Thursday, December 31, 2009


2009: In the Beginning

Where did you bring in the New Year? Palolo Valley with my boy-friends family.
Who were you with? The boy-friend, his family, & their friends.
Did you kiss anyone at midnight? Alvin :D
Did you make any resolutions? Not that year sadly :(

2009: Your Love Life
Did you break up with anyone? No, still together till this day :D
Did you get anything for Valentine’s day? A box of chocolates & a card. Sweet*

Did you meet anyone special? LOL no sadly, they're all the same ^_^
Did you fall in love? Been in love.

2009: Friends and Enemies
Did you meet any new friends this year? No... lol
Did any of your friendships end? No, :)
Did you dislike anyone? After what happend, Yes.
Did you make any new enemies? No same'ol ones lol.
Did you resolve any fights? Stayed out of the drama for once....
Who was your closest friend? Christian -B.
Who did you grow apart from?Somewhat It was for the better :)
Do you have any regrets when it comes to your friendships? Not at all.

2009: Your BIRTHDAY
Did you have a cake? Yes I had two, from my boy-friend & mom.
What did you do for your birthday? MAX'S restaurant, Drinking @ D&B, then Waikiki Strip.
Did you have a party? Just a dinner.

Did you get any presents? Boy-friend spoils me <3
If so what was the best thing you got? Love

2009: All about YOU
Did you change at all this year? I closed up a lot more.
Did you dye your hair? Most certainly
Did you get your hair cut? Layerd it more...
Did you change your style? At the ending of the year.
Were you in school? Naw :(
Did you get good grades? N/A
Did you have a job? NO! 0_o
Did you own a car? Nope :(
Did anyone close to you gave birth? Tons of um lol.
Did you move at all? No
Did you go on any vacations? Maui :D
Would you change anything about yourself now? My hair & my laziness!

2009: Wrap Up.
Is 2009 a good year? It went by real quick.

Did 2009 bring any new insights? Nothing is ever a mistake always a lesson.
Do you think 2010 will top 2009? I'm sure of it!

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Here I come


Thursday, December 24, 2009

Happy Holidays <3

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Thrifter Galore,

Went to Goodwill today & got ton's of item's.
I'm so proud of myself!
I scored big time :D
I'm in dire need to post the items that I bought today - its so Spring 2010 lol.

Stay tuned no channel surfing (;

So, I'd like to try something new

1. Put my camera into good use, work it until it completely falls off its limbs.
2. Update my blog more than 1x a day.
3. Become more organized with my daily life especially keeping up w/ dirty clothes.
4. BE Proactive/Productive.
5. Become well aware of my true self and get to know who I am.
6. Stay true to myself and not let anyone ruin/destroy my day.
7. Try to at least go Thrift shopping every week.
8. Get along with my boy-friend for at least a month no arguments.
9. Get a Job and keep it for more than a year.
10. Stay humble
11. Don't ever go along with the IN thing.
12. Set your mind to saving for something BIG & buying it by the end of year '2010.
13. Be good to my mother: Respect her & give her unconditional love.
14. Always set high standards for myself.
15. Never go below them.
16. Try to at least use half the amount of make-up than I did this year in '09
17. Grow out my hair for a whole year.
18. Get a new tattoo with deep meaning or something close to me.
19. Have less arguments and stop cussing completely.
20. Sobriety & Be a non-smoker!

There is so many other important things I want to do
- or become better at in the year 2thousand10 :)

& So many other things I've probably forgot to list... <3

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

Goodbye black,

We'll see how much longer I'll be able to keep up with my new hair color/cut.
Actually semi-new, its the same'ol coloring that I do all of the time besides having black hair.
But what ever's this is the ONLY color that I'd prefer rather than black :)
Reason why I wanted to color my hair is because the hair color that I'm always using goes in the stores for about 12.99 but I got it at the Navy Exchange for 6.99 ^___^
I scored BIG time, so thought popped in my head! Time for a change.

Anyways its near the holidays! :) I can't wait for Thanksgiving, Christmas, & New Years.
The triple threat or "Treat" I like to sayyyy. LOL!

Also my boy-friends 21st birthday is coming up within less than 2 years & I'm not so ecstatic about it like I was last year. For some odd reason I'm in NO mood to celebrate any birthday's besides my own which seems so selfish but my mind is crazy blank. I have no idea's left as in what to get my bf for his birthday ;/ Urgh. Maybe I'll just take him out for some drinks & get his totally trashed.



Wednesday, October 14, 2009

I'm back (;

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Random Adobe-ness

Got bored, played around with photo shop today :P



Not much of a difference but ah whatevers lmfao.
LMK :)

Monday, April 6, 2009

Kid Cudi in Hawaii! :)

Got that right, me and the boyfriend met him at Leilow - April 3rd, 2009
He was such a sweetheart! :P
Sorry so late for this blog but I was at my cousin's house and she didn't have a computer XP
I would've posted sooner because I was soooo excited but yeah,

My boy-friend and Kid "day&night" Cudi ROFL!

Sadly only the boyfriend took a picture with him because I was too shy to ask for one so I took their picture of them together on my b-f's camera phone insted haha.
We was tripping out!!! :)

But he's such a nice guy forreals lmfao
I think we were the only people who reconized him in the store besides the worker there lol.
At least I got a hug ^_____^

Alrights peoples comments lates.

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Fish tank :)

So here are some pictures of MY fish tank, its nothing pretty like the one I did at my boy-friends place. But It's alright afterall its not really fully done yet.
I need to paint the b-g cause I think it looks ugly with those you know FAKE picture background haha.
we were laughing because at my boy-friends house he has the most girlyest fish tank ever and here at my house I have such a boyish tank.
But really it doesn't matter :P
So yeeeep pretty much.

I wasn't able to take good pictures of my gouramis :(
They were just to quick fo' my ass haha.

Oh and so I watched some parts of the bad girls reunion.
Bummed that I wasn't able to watch it till the end because my mom was using the TV to watch her korean drama -________-
But for the parts that I did see
Like when PEREZ was bashing on ALEYAH, I WAS HOOKED.
Can't wait to watch the re-run of the reunion.
^_______________^ so catty, I love it.
Can't wait for next seasons hope they're kick ass as these past two.
First season was ass compared to this.

Gonna go play Wii goodnight yall

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Keep on going.

I want everything the world has to offer
But I'm always missing out on the opportunity
-I never take anything to seriously.


Thursday, March 19, 2009

What is blacker, then BLACK?


Well NO, I hope not? :(
I'm so done with it.
Forreals this time, COLD TURKEY.
Not just for myself but for other people around me
Especially my boy-friend who is a NON-SMOKER.


But I fucking LOVE this picture. ^^!

Lets do math for all you smokers.
1 pack everyday- $5.50
For 7 days a week -$38.50
For 4 weeks-$154.00
For 12 months -$1848.00


So after 4 years -Day 1 of NO smoking.
Its March 18, 2009 10:38am and I AM DONE :)

-TeebagTiff MAHALO

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Thanks Twisted Elegance!!! :)

I GOT NOMINATED ^________^
Thanks thanks thanks to Ms. Twisted Elegance! :D

I'm not sure how this all works but pft I'll just post this up! :P HAHA

Okay so here are the rules :D
Now here are the rules:
1.When you receive this award, show that you're happy to the giver.
2.Nominate at least 5 blogs, that you think rocks.
3.Let them know about award in their post.
4.Now blog like you've never blogged before

My nominees! MEOOOOW:

1.-FIRSTLADYSTHEMOVEMENT! (gotta represent)


3.-Tasteless Diamonds



I just wish that I could have re-nominated Twisted Elegance cause her blogs are one that I follow mostly everyday :) Wells thanks anyways girl!

Okay now all yall do that same alright?!

Monday, March 9, 2009

Kat Von D???

LOL Got bored, everyone says that I look like her therefore it led me to do this...
ENJOY :) Will do a tutorial soon, just like for everything else that I need to do hah.


&&&& walah

Okay peace :)

Sunday, February 22, 2009

So over with MEOW'S here comes the RAWR!

Here kitty kitty!

So here's a more detailed look.
I know it looks so awkward the ways my nails look haha its cause I distorted it up a bit while resizing cropping etc. >_< No my nails ain't abnormal or staight outta the circus :) But enjoy it (;

Hit me up if you want me to show you details on how to do it.

-BTW thinking about coloring the hair back to jet black?!
My hairs faded to a med. brown color and ain't matching with my extensions no more haha.
I use extensions for volume not for length for now because my hair grew out and met up with the existing length of the extensions haha,
Waiting on some money from my tax returns haha (; so I could get me more extentions cause I love um! Maybe so 24"s? :P

But should I? My mom's recently colored her hair back to black!
She's has LIGHT hair ever since I could remember!
I CAN'T even recall seeing her with black hair in my whole life (wells besides pictures).

This is how she looks. I KNOW WE LOOK ALIKE (; hahah



-I give my mother props for looking as good as she does for almost a 50 year old (;

Okay git at me bloggers,
Au Revoir' ♥Tiffany/TeebagTiff

Tuesday, February 10, 2009


LOL I hate that saying wtf does that even mean?
That you looked hammered? LMFAO!

Well whatever, did my nails
-Got bored, did it right quick.
Got some Neon Colors going yeeee.

&&& Also did it with acrylic so it'll last for a while and another thing I usually have stubs for finger nails because I tend to bite them. As much as as I wish I didn't need to use acrylic nails, I JUST CAN'T RESIST THE URGE! Lmfao.

:) Enjoy.

Upclose ^___^ messy messy,

& Bonus:
Me and the boyfriends fishy tank :) -Taken with a Finepix!
Its actually in HIS room at HIS house, not mine ah-hahaha

Well goodnight everyone :D Off to bed.

Friday, February 6, 2009

1 year & 7 months

+5 more months till the 2 years and ETERNITY till FOREVER :)
Happy "OURDAY" baby!

& Thanks for the Chocolate Strawberries w/Sour Cream & Brown Sugar. MmmMmm Lmfao.

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

George White Melville

"We always believe our first love is our last
and out last love our first."

Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Blondie '05

Helluah back in the day! :)
Yeeeeeee-Yeeee Should I go back to this?
Nawwwww maybe not?! LMK haha.

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

:O Cool Grey's

Yep yep :) Got my pair, got yours? Lmfao.
I know this shoe has been out for a while now, but pfft.
Just had to post it up.

I've only worn them once since I got um, trying keep um in a good condition.
:D Me and my best got a pair. Dayum not like he be using his lol.
Those shoes up there are 8 1/2 for mens, its like half an inch bigger than what I really fit but all in all...
HELLAH GOOD!!! :) Go get one,

I lovvvve me some spizikes, yeee yay LOL!

& All thanks to my boy-friend cause he know how we do (;
<3333 I love that guy.