Thursday, March 12, 2009

Thanks Twisted Elegance!!! :)



I GOT NOMINATED ^________^
Thanks thanks thanks to Ms. Twisted Elegance! :D
http://skullsandpinkbows.blogspot.com/
^^^VISIT&FOLLOW PLEASE^^^

I'm not sure how this all works but pft I'll just post this up! :P HAHA

Okay so here are the rules :D
Now here are the rules:
1.When you receive this award, show that you're happy to the giver.
2.Nominate at least 5 blogs, that you think rocks.
3.Let them know about award in their post.
4.Now blog like you've never blogged before

My nominees! MEOOOOW:

1.-FIRSTLADYSTHEMOVEMENT! (gotta represent)
http://firstladythemovement.blogspot.com/

2.-2bitchezdeep
http://2bitchezdeep.blogspot.com/

3.-Tasteless Diamonds
http://tastelessdiamonds.blogspot.com/

4.-NELLZ
http://nellz519.blogspot.com/

5.-MochaMouse
http://mochamouse.blogspot.com/


I just wish that I could have re-nominated Twisted Elegance cause her blogs are one that I follow mostly everyday :) Wells thanks anyways girl!

Okay now all yall do that same alright?!
:)
-TeebagTiff

3 comments:

Twisted Elegance said...

Aww thanks love!

Oh and btw, the other day when u posted the kat von d picture my friend saw me looking at it and she goes, "I love Kat Von D she looks gorgeous in that pic" I was like "That's not Kat Von D! That's one of my fav bloggers"

Haha you got skills girl.

Choo Make-up said...

Cute tip!I like that game!
xo

TML <3 said...

pretty profile picture =)